Dr. BABASAHEB NANDURKAR COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

YAVATMAL

MCA III Year Project Presentation – 2015-16

1.      List of students present for presentation Cycle – I

Presentation Cycle-I

Sr.No.

Student Name

Topic

1

Sneha B. Jare

School Website

2

Grishma Shukla

3

Vaishali Ghode

School Management System

4

Swati Chandekar

 

2.      List of students present for presentation cycle – II

Presentation Cycle-II (15/6/2016)

Sr.No.

Student Name

Topic

1

Sushma Ahir

Franchise Management System

2

Aparna Kapse

3

Ruchita Pokale

4

Sujata Chavan

5

Sayali Bhong

Lawyer’s Desk

6

Raksha Bhaskarwar

7

Snehal Hatgaonkar

8

Hemant Umratkar

Online data collection for recruitment process

9

Nilesh Bhoyar

10

Dayal Jadhao

Project on photo studio

11

Nilesh Thakare

12

Swapnil Arsod

Satchikitsa Prasarak Mandal Website

13

Vijay Ganawir

14

Pranil Kasambe

 

3.      Schedule for internal submission

Sr. No.

Project Name

Date

Time

1

School Website

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

2

School Management System

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

3

Franchise Management System

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

4

Lawyer’s Desk

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

5

Online data collection for recruitment process

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

6

Project on photo studio

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

7

Satchikitsa Prasarak Mandal Website

27/6/2016

11:00 AM

 

4.      Tentative weightages / marks distribution for internal submission

Presentation Cycle-I

Presentation Cycle-I

Internal submission

 

 

Project present/demo/report

Q/A

Paper

10

10

50

10

20

 

5.      List of the students who have submitted undertaking

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Undertaking Form Submit

1

Ananse Akshay Arun

Yes

2

Gawande Niketa Chandrakant

Yes

3

Kale Punam Shrirampant

Yes

4

Khodwe Mrunal Diliprao

Yes

5

Kale Pooja Gajananrao

Yes

6

Anjali Shekhar Kolhe

Yes

7

Dahapute Priyanka Rajendra

Yes

8

Hatgaonkar Snehal Anilrao

Yes

9

Bhong Sayali Puroshottam

Yes

10

Jaiswal Ankita Dinesh

Yes

11

Kapile Pooja Bipin

Yes

12

Jaiswal Pooja Dinesh

Yes

13

Pokale Ruchita Sureshrao

Yes

14

Shukla Grishma Girish

Yes

15

Khobragade Ashvini Vinodrao

Yes

16

Kulmethe Kiran Vithal

Yes

17

Gatlewar Smita Suresh

Yes

18

Ahir Sushma Baijnath

Yes

19

Bhaskarwar Raksha Sunil

Yes

20

Masalkar Dhanashree Dilip

Yes

21

Purankar Renuka Milind

Yes

22

Bhishma Sumit Sunil

Yes

23

Jadhao Dayal Shankarrao

Yes

24

Bhoyar Nilesh Sureshrao

Yes

25

Lonare Charushila Devanand

Yes

26

Kapase Aparna Rajiv

Yes

27

Arsod Swapnil Shanikrao

Yes

28

Gugliya Nikhilesh Rameshchand

Yes

29

Kasambe Pranil Devidas

Yes

30

Dalave Swapnil Sakharam

Yes

31

Kakkad Nikita Prakash

Yes

32

Ghode Vaishali Arun

Yes

33

Adatkar Nikhil Vinayak

Yes

34

Ganvir Vijay Omprakash

Yes

35

Thakare Nilesh Tukaram

Yes

36

Bamrah Prabhjyot surindersingh

Yes

37

Jhare Sneha Bukalsingh

Yes

38

Chandekar Swati Uddhaorao

Yes

39

Umratkar Hemant Prakashrao

Yes

40

Chavan Nita Panjabrao

Yes

 

6.      List of the students who have not submitted undertaking

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Undertaking Form Submit

1

Deokate Pooja Madhusudan

No

2

Jagtap Shalaka Shivajirao

No

3

Thakane Kalyani Vivek

No

4

Shejao Samarpan Ashok

No

5

Chavhan Sujata Vasudeo

No